Sunday, November 16, 2014

New Champion Evangelion Repost Now Up

Yup, Naruto: Veangance Revelaitons has a sequel, which is a Neon Genesis Evangelion fanfic. Thankfully, it's only 4 chapters long, and there is a bonus chapter that contains fragments of what Jake (Aaron) could have written. I decided to repost the fic after I found out that the site where the story was hosted had been frozen by the Webs admins, seemingly because they want to let it go.

Read if you dare. MST if you so desire to. NSFW.

Tuesday, February 18, 2014

NVR Repost Now Complete!

Here you go. All 69 excruciating chapters, and the awesome bonus ending.

May God have mercy on your soul...

Sunday, February 16, 2014

So I have not Written Anything On This Blog in >1 Year...

Yep, I've been on dA (relatively) more often, and my schedule has been quite hectic lately. I'm gonna be doing lots of updating this profile as well. One year can change a person drastically. One of those changes is my relationship status, because, well... I have a girlfriend now.

Anyway, I will bring this blog back to life (with Sue profiles and all that shit), and continue my commentary on my own trollfic, along with my rants and insights on life.

I will also be making a new blog that is a repost of Naruto Veangance Revelaitons, simply because I have given up on my MST of it (on a blog which I have deleted).

And, ugh. This blog needs a serious redesign. I'll be on to that in a few.